QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team | Qualifying Final 3 v 6 ODI Match (Aussie ODD Cup)

qun vs tas dream11 teamSouth Australia vs Queensland 1st Semi-Final ODI match Dear visitors, we will make every effort to provide information for all matches of New Zealand Women tour of Australia 2018, South Africa Women tour of West Indies 2018 & Australia Domestic One-Day Cup 2018. And we will also try to provide information for all matches of Zimbabwe tour of South Africa 2018, Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 & Asia Cup 2018.

Win Upto Rs. 10,00,000 Play Betway  

Updated News of Queensland (QUN)

  1. Captain, Jimmy Peirson (c) will be lead Queensland (QUN).
  2. Star Performer – Chris Lynn M: 6 | Runs: 437 | Ave: 87.40 | SR: 118.10 | 100s: 2 | 50s: 3 | HS: 135
  3. Xavier Bartlett is injured. QUN added B Edwards in the place of him.
  4. Who they’re missing – Jack Wildermuth (injured- side strain), Jack Prestwidge, Xavier Bartlett (injured)
  5. Main Batters are Chris Lynn, Max Bryant, Joe Burns, Sam Heazlett, Charlie Hemphrey, Jimmy Peirson.
  6. Main Fast Bowler is Billy Stanlake (right-arm medium fast).
  7. The Main Spinners are  Mitch Swepson (leg-spin), Matthew Kuhnemann (left-arm orthodox).
  8. Main All-rounder is Mark Steketee (right-arm medium fast).
  9. Perhaps, Max Bryant & Sam Heazlett will open the team.

Updated News of Tasmania (TAS)

  1. Captain, George Bailey (c) will be lead Tasmania (TAS).
  2. Star Performer – Ben McDermott M: 5 | Runs: 379 | Ave: 94.75 | SR: 91.32 | 100s: 2 | 50s: 2 | HS: 117 
  3. TAS added Alex Doolan and Hamish Kingston.
  4. Alex Doolan can come directly into playing 11 in the place of Beau Webster.
  5. Who they’re missing – Tim Paine (Australia duties), James Faulkner (injured)
  6. MAin Batters are Ben McDermott, Matthew Wade, George Bailey (c), Jordan Silk.
  7. Main Fast Bowlers are Gurinder Sandhu (right-arm medium fast), Riley Meredith (right-arm medium fast).
  8. The Spinner is  Clive Rose (left-arm medium orthodox).
  9. Main All-rounders are Simon Milenko (right-arm medium fast bowling AL), Thomas Rogers (right-arm medium fast bowling AL).
  10. Perhaps, Matthew Wade & Ben McDermott will open the team.

Batsmen of Queensland (QUN)

PLAYER NAME M RUNS AVG SR
Chris Lynn 6 437 87.40 118.10
Sam Heazlett 8 433 54.12 109.34

Bowlers of Queensland (QUN)

PLAYER NAME M WKTS ECON SR
Mark Steketee 6 14 6.72 24.1
Mitch Swepson 10 13 6.95 40.1

Batsmen of Tasmania (TAS)

PLAYER NAME M RUNS AVG SR
George Bailey 10 489 48.90 104.04
Ben McDermott 9 521 65.12 84.30

Bowlers of Tasmania (TAS)

PLAYER NAME M WKTS ECON SR
Gurinder Sandhu 4 9 6.13 25.0
Riley Meredith 10 13 5.44 39.6

Head To Head (QUN vs TAS)

TAS – 317/6 vs QUN – 316/6  (Australian Domestic One-Day Competition 2018)

TAS – 256 vs QUN – 339/8 (Australian Domestic One-Day Competition 2017)

TAS – 114/3 vs QUN – 158/5 (Australian Domestic One-Day Competition 2016)

TAS – 200/1 vs QUN – 196 (Australian Domestic One-Day Competition 2015)

TAS – 398/1 vs QUN – 402/3 (Australian Domestic One-Day Competition 2014)

Description of The Match (QUN vs TAS)

This is the 1st Semi-Final ODI match (Australia Domestic One-Day Cup 2018). This match will be played between Queensland vs Tasmania (QUN vs TAS) at Drummoyne Oval, Sydney on Saturday, 6th October 2018 at 09:30 AM IST.

I do not recommend to play these matches. But if you want to take a risk, it is on you. I am trying my best but I am not 100% confident. We are giving team only for our user’s request

Win Upto Rs. 10,00,000 Play Betway  

Full Squad of Queensland (QUN)

  • This is the full squad of QUN for QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team.

Chris Lynn (c), Joe Burns, Luke Feldman, Jimmy Peirson, Mark Steketee, Jack Wildermuth, Billy Stanlake, Charlie Hemphrey, Sam Heazlett, Mitchell Swepson, Xavier Bartlett, Sam Truloff, Max Bryant, Matthew Kuhnemann, Jack Prestwidge, Lachlan Pfeffer (wk), Andrew Gode

Full Squad of Tasmania (TAS)

  • This is the full squad of TAS for QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team.

George Bailey (c), Matthew Wade (wk), James Faulkner, Nick Buchanan, Jackson Bird, Gurinder Sandhu, Jordan Silk, Beau Webster, Clive Rose, Jake Doran, Ben McDermott, Simon Milenko, Riley Meredith, Thomas Rogers, Aaron Summers

NOTE: Select players from only given above squad and include in your QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team. Other players will not play.

Win Upto Rs. 10,00,000 Play Betway  

Comparison of Teams (QUN vs TAS)

In WK Matthew Wade is the best option. Jimmy Peirson is also a good option.

Pitch Report

This “QUN vs TAS Match” will be played at Drummoyne Oval, Sydney on Wednesday, 3rd October 2018 at 09:30 AM IST.

Some ODI matches data at Drummoyne Oval, Sydney will help to make the QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team are as follow:

  • Data is not available.

Fantasy Cricket Tips & X-Factor of the Match

(QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team)

Fantasy Cricket Tips – Both are the competitive teams, so make a balanced fantasy QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team.

Win Upto Rs. 10,00,000 Play Betway  

Expected 11 of Queensland (QUN)

(In the sequence of batting order of QUN Team)

Sam Heazlett, Max Bryant, Chris Lynn, Charlie Hemphrey, Joe Burns, Jimmy Peirson(w/c), Mark Steketee, Mitchell Swepson, Matthew Kuhnemann, Luke Feldman, Billy Stanlake

Expected 11 of Tasmania (TAS)

(In the sequence of batting order of TAS Team)

Matthew Wade(w), Ben McDermott, Alex Doolan/Beau Webster, Jordan Silk, George Bailey(c), Simon Milenko, Thomas Rogers, Clive Rose, Gurinder Sandhu, Jackson Bird, Riley Meredith,

QUN vs TAS Best Batsmen 

  1. Chris Lynn -QUN
  2. Max Bryant -QUN
  3. Joe Burns -QUN
  4. Sam Heazlett -QUN
  5. Charlie Hemphrey -QUN
  6. Ben McDermott -TAS
  7. George Bailey -TAS
  8. Jordan Silk -TAS

QUN vs TAS Best Bowlers

  1. Billy Stanlake -QUN
  2. Mitch Swepson -QUN
  3. Matthew Kuhnemann -QUN
  4. Clive Rose -TAS
  5. Riley Meredith -TAS
  6. Gurinder Sandhu -TAS
  7. Jackson Bird -TAS

QUN vs TAS Best All-rounders

  1. Mark Steketee -QUN
  2. Thomas Rogers -TAS
  3. Simon Milenko -TAS

QUN vs TAS Best Wicket-keeper

  1. Jimmy Peirson -QUN
  2. Matthew Wade -TAS

QUN vs TAS Captain & Vice-captain Options

  1. Chris Lynn -QUN
  2. Max Bryant -QUN
  3. Mark Steketee -QUN
  4. Sam Heazlett -QUN
  5. Ben McDermott -TAS
  6. Matthew Wade -TAS
  7. Jordan Silk -TAS
  8. George Bailey -TAS

QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team

  • Here we’ll try to make our best QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team for today’s match.
  • This QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team is referred to by EXPERT opinion if you understand, go with it or you can create your own “QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team” based on the information given in this website.

QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team (Our Expert Team-1)

Disclaimer

  1. Hence, All information is given by the expert.
  2. You will be able to create a QUN vs TAS Dream11 Team with your intellectual skills & logical decision with the information available on this website.
  3. This website will not be responsible for any win or lose in QUN vs TAS Match.

Note – If you’ve any queries about us you can contact us.

  • Please be sure to visit our website 1 hour before the deadline once. We will update here if any news comes. So, Keep in touch with latest updates.